Back

Sven Brieger

Voice Actor

A German voice actor from Berlin, Sven Brieger was born in 1960. He voices Messina in the German dub of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure, the only credited role for this actor in the franchise.

Role: Voice Actor
Nationality: German
Text Size

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure Role

As Messina, Sven Brieger performs the German dub voice for JoJo's Bizarre Adventure. This is the actor's only listed credit in the franchise. The role represents this actor's full documented involvement in the franchise's German-language release.
Share this resource

Frequently Asked Questions

Which character does Sven Brieger voice in JoJo's Bizarre Adventure?

Brieger voices Messina in the German dub of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure. This is the only credited role for him in the franchise.

Which dub of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure does Sven Brieger perform in?

As Messina, Brieger performs the German dub voice for JoJo's Bizarre Adventure. This is his only listed credit in the franchise.

Who is Sven Brieger?

A German voice actor from Berlin, Sven Brieger was born in 1960. He voices Messina in the German dub of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure.

When was Sven Brieger born?

Sven Brieger was born on October 17, 1960. He voices Messina in the German dub of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure.

Where is Sven Brieger from?

Berlin, Germany, is recorded as Brieger's hometown, and he holds German nationality. He voices Messina in the German dub of JoJo's Bizarre Adventure.

Sources & Information

This content is original writing by Daddy Jim Headquarters based on the JoJo's Bizarre Adventure anime series, manga, and official materials. JoJo's Bizarre Adventure was created by Hirohiko Araki, published by Shueisha, and animated by David Production. All rights to JoJo's Bizarre Adventure and its characters belong to their respective owners. Episode and chapter references are cited where applicable.

Rights holders

All rights belong to their respective owners.

Character and scene imagery on this site is original artwork by Daddy Jim Headquarters, not screenshots or licensed imagery. Official cover art is used on three types of pages for editorial commentary:

  • Movie pages: theatrical posters and key visuals, credited to David Production and Shueisha.
  • Game pages: official box art, credited to the game's respective publishers.
  • Manga chapter pages: volume covers, credited to Shueisha and Hirohiko Araki.

Help Us Keep This Wiki Accurate

Daddy Jim Headquarters maintains this encyclopedia. If you spot an error, a translation issue, or something that doesn't look right, let us know.