Back

Francesco Orlando

Voice Actor

Francesco Orlando, born in 1963, is credited in the Italian dub of My Hero Academia, voicing Fumikage Tokoyami. It is the only role listed for this performer in the franchise.

Role: Voice Actor
Text Size

My Hero Academia Role

In the Italian dub of My Hero Academia, Francesco Orlando voices Fumikage Tokoyami. The role stands as the sole credit recorded within the series for this performer.
Share this resource

Frequently Asked Questions

Who does Francesco Orlando voice in My Hero Academia?

Francesco Orlando voices Fumikage Tokoyami in the Italian dub of My Hero Academia. No other roles in the franchise are documented for him.

Who is Francesco Orlando?

Francesco Orlando is a voice actor born in 1963. He is credited in the Italian dub of My Hero Academia, voicing Fumikage Tokoyami.

Which dub of My Hero Academia does Francesco Orlando perform in?

Orlando performs in the Italian dub of My Hero Academia rather than the original Japanese version. He voices the character Fumikage Tokoyami in that release.

When was Francesco Orlando born?

Francesco Orlando was born on July 13, 1963. He voices Fumikage Tokoyami in the Italian dub of My Hero Academia.

Is Fumikage Tokoyami Francesco Orlando's only role in My Hero Academia?

Fumikage Tokoyami is the only performance documented for Orlando in My Hero Academia. No other characters in the series are recorded for him.

Sources & Information

This content is original writing by Daddy Jim Headquarters based on the My Hero Academia anime series, manga, and official materials. My Hero Academia was created by Kohei Horikoshi, published by Shueisha, and animated by Bones. All rights to My Hero Academia and its characters belong to their respective owners. Episode and chapter references are cited where applicable.

Rights holders

All rights belong to their respective owners.

Character and scene imagery on this site is original artwork by Daddy Jim Headquarters, not screenshots or licensed imagery. Official cover art is used on three types of pages for editorial commentary:

  • Movie pages: theatrical posters and key visuals, credited to Bones and Shueisha.
  • Game pages: official box art, credited to the game's respective publishers.
  • Manga chapter pages: volume covers, credited to Shueisha and Kohei Horikoshi.

Help Us Keep This Wiki Accurate

Daddy Jim Headquarters maintains this encyclopedia. If you spot an error, a translation issue, or something that doesn't look right, let us know.